Search...
TPL_PROTOSTAR_TOGGLE_MENU
Home
Concerts & Tickets
Programs
Videos
Albums
People
About us
Myrna Herzog
PHOENIX Members
Photos
Historical Instruments
Contact
Support us
Home
Concerts & Tickets
Programs
Videos
Albums
People
- About us
- Myrna Herzog
- PHOENIX Members
- Photos
- Historical Instruments
Contact
Support us
PHOENIX
members
(in random order)
VOCAL
Joca Perpignan, baritone
Monica Schwartz, soprano
David Feldman, countertenor
Michal Okon, soprano
Karin Shifrin, mezzo-soprano
Hadas Faran-Asia, soprano
Liron Givoni, soprano
Tal Ganor, soprano
Yonathan Suissa, countertenor
Oshri Segev, tenor
Ron Silberstein, tenor
Alon Harari, countertenor
Guy Pelc, baritone
Itamar Hildesheim, tenor
VOCAL
Michal Okon, soprano
David Feldman, countertenor
Itamar Hildesheim, tenor
Liron Givoni, soprano
Alon Harari, countertenor
Hadas Faran-Asia, soprano
Guy Pelc, baritone
Oshri Segev, tenor
Ron Silberstein, tenor
Yonathan Suissa, countertenor
Monica Schwartz, soprano
Joca Perpignan, baritone
Karin Shifrin, mezzo-soprano
Tal Ganor, soprano
INSTRUMENTAL
Gio Sthel, viola da gamba
Katya Polin
Aviad Stier, harpsichord & organ
Omer Schonberger
Geneviève Blanchard, traverso
Eugene Karasik, timpani & percussion
Inbar Solomon, recorders
Noam Schuss
Guy Pardo, harpsichord & organ
Yasuko Hirata
Ian Aylon
Lilia Slavny
David Shemer, harpsichord
Tali Goldberg
Rachel Ringelstein
Shmuel Magen,Viola da gamba
Adi Silberberg
Matan Dagan
Marina Katz
Sonja Navot
Uri Dror, recorders
Joca Perpignan
Antonino Tertuliano, double-bass
Sharon Cohen
Kais Tekly
Shai Kribus
Sunita Staneslow
Alma Mayer, cornetto
Liron Rinot
Isidoro Roitman
Alexander Fine, early reeds
Marina Minkin, harpsichord
Tal Arbel, viola da gamba
Rony Iwryn, percussion
Gili Rinot, historical clarinets
Alexandra Polin
INSTRUMENTAL
Tali Goldberg
Yasuko Hirata
Kais Tekly
Matan Dagan
Sharon Cohen
Sonja Navot
Guy Pardo, harpsichord & organ
Alexandra Polin
Inbar Solomon, recorders
Gio Sthel, viola da gamba
Sunita Staneslow
Katya Polin
Marina Katz
Geneviève Blanchard, traverso
David Shemer, harpsichord
Gili Rinot, historical clarinets
Rony Iwryn, percussion
Alma Mayer, cornetto
Eugene Karasik, timpani & percussion
Rachel Ringelstein
Shai Kribus
Lilia Slavny
Omer Schonberger
Adi Silberberg
Marina Minkin, harpsichord
Aviad Stier, harpsichord & organ
Liron Rinot
Uri Dror, recorders
Tal Arbel, viola da gamba
Noam Schuss
Joca Perpignan
Isidoro Roitman
Alexander Fine, early reeds
Shmuel Magen,Viola da gamba
Ian Aylon
Antonino Tertuliano, double-bass
THEATER & OPERA
Regina Alexandrovskaya
Benny Hendel
Alon Schab
Niv Hoffman
THEATER & OPERA
Regina Alexandrovskaya
Alon Schab
Niv Hoffman
Benny Hendel
MEDIA
Andres Lacko, photographer
David Feldman, arranger
Nathan Lifshits - producer, director & film editor
Yoel Levy, photographer
Prima Vista, music editing
Ben Bernfeld, Recording & Mastering guru
MEDIA
Ben Bernfeld, Recording & Mastering guru
Andres Lacko, photographer
Prima Vista, music editing
Yoel Levy, photographer
Nathan Lifshits - producer, director & film editor
David Feldman, arranger